Last updated: March 13, 2014 @ 01:12PM
Governing Bodies
Chancellor
Ned Goodman
Board of Trustees
Board of Trustees:
Chair of the Board: Joe Robertson
Vice-Chair: John Suk
Immediate Past Chair: Rudy Kroeker
Chancellor: Ned Goodman
President and Vice-President: Jack Lightstone
Community Members: David Blackmore, Jeffrey Cairns, Allan Cole, Aurora Di Fruscia, Nick DiPietro, Glen Felt, Kristine Freudenthaler, Dennis Hewko, Paul House, Carolyn Hurst, Laura Menechella, Maureen Sabia, Abe Schwartz, Hugo Sorenson, Betty-Lou Souter, Leanne Standryk, Terry Suess, Helen Young
Faculty Members: Kelly Lockwood, Susan Sydor, (Chair, Senate), Mary-Louise Vanderlee
Staff Members: Geraldine Jones, Mike Sawyer, Sheila Young
Student Members: Lee Belding, Roland Erman, Noel Vijeyakumar
Senate (to 2014 Spring Convocation)
Chair: Susan Sydor
Vice-Chair: Roberto Nickel
Elected Representatives: Tansu Barker, Jeff Boggs, Dipanjan Chatterjee, Rick Cheel, Bareket Falk, Catherine Hands, Scott Henderson, Kamini Jaipal-Jamani, Russell Johnston, Panagiota (Nota) Klentrou, Dan Malleck, Francine McCarthy, Lynn McLeary, Jane McLeod, Deborah McPhee, Carol Merriam, Diane Miller, Laurie Morrison, Beatrice Ombuki-Berman, Linda Rose-Krasnor, Barbara Sainty, Larry Savage, Erin Sharpe, John Sivell, Mark Spencer, Philip Sullivan, Lucie Thibault, Ron Thomson, Mary-Louise Vanderlee, David Vivian, David J. Whitehead, Sakoieta Widrick, Barbara Zupan
Elected Student Representatives: Jayne Crawley, Lashkar Dehal, Kaitlin Gibson, Drew Ursaki, Kevin Wilson, Christopher Yendt, Sofhia Ramos, Kshitij Verma
Board of Trustees Representatives: Abe Schwartz, John Suk
Alumni Association Representation
Jason Sykes
Members ex officio
Chancellor: Ned Goodman
President and Vice-Chancellor: Jack Lightstone
Chair, Board of Trustees: Rudi Kroeker
Provost and Vice-President, Academic: Neil McCartney
Vice-Provost and Associate Vice-President, Academic: Greg Finn
Vice-President, Research: Gary Libben
Vice-Provost and Associate Vice-President, Student Services: Kim Meade
Dean, Faculty of Applied Health Sciences: Neil McCartney
Dean, Goodman School of Business: Don Cyr
Dean, Faculty of Humanities: Douglas Kneale
Dean, Faculty of Education: Fiona Blaikie
Dean, Faculty of Graduate Studies: Michael Plyley
Dean, Faculty of Mathematics and Science: E. Ejaz Ahmed
Dean, Facult of Social Sciences: Thomas Dunk
Interim President, Concordia Lutheran Seminary: Thomas Winger
Registrar: Barb Davis
University Librarian: Margaret Grove
BUSU, Vice-President, University Affairs: Cooper Millard