A to Z Faculty and Staff

Faculty of Education




A to Z Faculty and Staff


Directory
[A - D] [E - H] [I - L] [M - P] [Q - T] [U - Z]

Abbey, Sharon - Professor
Alexander, Philip - Acadmice Advisor/Field Experience Assistant Concurrent Education
Armstrong, Denise - Associate Professor
Bajovic, Mira - Instructor
Barrett, Joe - Associate Professor
Beatty, Rodger - Associate Professor
Bédard, Renée E.- Assistant Professor
Beckett, Danielle - Instructor
Bennett, Sheila - Chair (Teacher Education) & Professor
Bernat, Ethna - Associate Administrative Director (Concurrent Education)
Blaikie, Fiona - Professor and Dean
Bosacki, Sandra - Professor
Brant, Jennifer - Program Developer Gidayaamin Aboriginal Women's Certificate Program
Brown, Hilary - Associate Professor
Brzozowski, Tiffany - Supervisor, Hamilton IRC
Buchanan, Dorothy - Partnership Coordinator (Teacher Education)
Burger, Wanda - Office Assistant (Grad & Undergrad)

Chambers, Betty
 
- Administrative Assistant (Grad & Undergrad)
Cherubini, Lorenzo - Professor
Ciuffetelli Parker, Darlene - Associate Professor
Colautti, Jennifer - Research Projects Coordinator
Collier, Diane - Assistant Professor
Contant, Nicholas - Educational Technologist (CAECO)

DiBiase, Ann-Marie - Associate Professor/Undergaduate Coordinator
DiPetta, Tony - Associate Professor
Dickson, Erik - Marketing and Communications Coordinator (CAECO)
Dobson, Jessica - Administrative Coordinator, Hamilton Campus (Teacher Education) 
Dover, Tamara - Library/Media Assistant
Drake, Susan - Professor

Emerson-Honey, Brenda - Processing Clerk (IRC)
Engemann, Joe - Associate Professor

Fazio, Xavier - Associate Professor
Figg, Candace - Associate Professor
Finlay, Craig - Lecturer

Gallagher,Tiffany L. - Associate Professor
Giles, Corrie - Assistant Professor
Genkin, David - Systems Administrator & Senior Developer
Graham, Joanne - Assistant Professor, Hamilton Campus Coordinator
Griffin, Shelley - Associate Professor

Han, Stella - Academic Advisor for BEd in Adult Education
Hands, Catherine - Associate Professor
Harris, Marie - Administrative Coordinator (Cont. Teacher Education)
Harrison, Felicity - Academic Advisor (Adult Ed. Candidates)
Harwood, Debra - Associate Professor
Hicks, Sarah - Faculty Budget Officer
Hill, Randy - Lecturer
Hutchison, David - Professor

Jackson, Laurie - Administrative Assistant (CAECO)
Jaipal-Jamani, Kamini - Associate Professor
Junke, Heather - Marketing & Communications (CAECO)

Karrow, Doug - Associate Professor
Kewley, Clinton - Coordinator of English Language and Instructor, OII
Kitchen, Julian - Associate Professor
Knight, Judith - Aboriginal Program Recruiter 
Kuchapski, Renee - Associate Professor
Kumar, Rahul - Manager (Computer Services)

Lapointe, Kathryn - Library/Media Assistant (IRC Hamilton)
Lavoie, Mona - Administrative Assistant (Concurrent Education)
Leong, Mae - Office of International Initiatives
Li, Xiaobin - Associate Professor
Lu, Chunlei - Associate Professor
 

MacDonald, Marc - Manager, Communications and Development
Maich, Kimberly - Assistant Professor
Manley-Casimir, Michael -
Professor Emeritus (Grad & Undergrad)
Mansfield, Lesa - Administrative Coordinator (Teacher Education)
McClelland, Ken - Instructor
McDonnell, Pina - Academic Advisor/Field Experience Assistant (Concurrent Education)
McGean, Sarah - Aboriginal Research Coordinator
McGinn, Michelle - Professor and Associate Dean, Research and International Initiatives
McGray, Robert - Assistant Professor
McIntosh, Isobel - Assistant to Associate Dean
McLauchlan, Debra - Professor
McQuirter Scott, Ruth - Professor
Mgombelo, Joyce - Associate Professor
Mitchell, Coral - Professor
Mogadime, Dolana - Associate Professor
Moulton, Bob - Lecturer 
Mozol, Teresa - Circulation Assistant (IRC)
Mukkar Ippolito, Mandeep - Facilities Officer
 

Norris, Trevor - Assistant Professor
Novak, John - Professor

O'Sullivan, Michael - Associate Professor

Paul, Lissa - Professor
Pelchat, Kim - Manager (IRC)
Phillips, Gail - Associate Professor                  
Plavinskis, Sandra - Administrative Director (CAECO)
Pollock, Janet - Graduate Assistant

Ratkovic, Snezana - Research Officer
Raynor, Marg - Coordinator (Aboriginal Education)
Regier, Sandra - Administrative Director (Concurrent Education)
Rose, Kathy - Global Initiatives Coordinator (CAECO)   
Rowsell, Jennifer - Professor
Rutherford, Camille - Associate Professor

Savage, Michael - Assistant Professor
Simmons, Nicola - Assistant Professor
Smith, Sharon - Circulation Clerk (IRC)
Smythe, Michelle - Administrative Assistant, Practicum (Teacher Education)
Spiece, Sharon - Executive Assistant to the Dean of Education
Stanley, Phyllis
Sydor, Susan - Associate Dean, Student Affairs, Centres and Services & Assistant Professor

Taber, Nancy - Associate Professor
Taylor, Leanne - Assistant Professor
Tilley, Susan - Professor
Tuck, Kyle - Systems Administrator and Technician (Hamilton Campus)      
             
Vanderlee, Mary-Louise - Professor
Vietgen, Peter - Associate Professor
Volante, Louis - Professor

Wenzl, Leslie - Financial Assistant (Budget Office)
Windjack, James - User Support Technician
Widrick, Sakoieta - Indigenous Studies & Language Instructor (Aboriginal Education)
Winters, Kari-Lynn - Associate Professor
Woloshyn, Vera - Professor

Zhao, Yao (Josie) - Assistant to the Associate Dean, Research and International Initiatives
 

Events