Contact Us
Year

Caribou Cup Standings

2013/2014 Caribou Cup Standings

These are the current standings for the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup. Please note these results are not finalized until two weeks after the final contest.

Grade 3/4

There were 3,856 grade 3/4 participants in the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup.

RankNameSchoolCity
1stAreez BhanjiSherwood Heights School - Erin Mills CampusMississauga, ON
2ndRyan ShielsSheridan Park P.S.Mississauga, ON
3rdDavid GouMillen Woods Public SchoolWaterloo, ON
4thAvery ChanMichaelle Jean Public SchoolRichmond Hill, ON
5thAkshaya VarakunanForest Manor P.S.Toronto, ON
6thDaren MohammedRowntree Public SchoolBrampton, ON
7thDaniel PLaurelwood P.S.Waterloo, ON
8thRitvik BaleJack Miner P.S.Whitby, ON
9thSanskriti ShindadkarAlexander Graham Bell P.S.Ajax, ON
10thKevin LiuKingsway College SchoolToronto, ON
11thDonna MahboubiHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
12thsarah xieLaurelwood P.S.Waterloo, ON
13thMichael ChenAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
14thGeorge WangAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
15thKARL WONGMaple GroveVancouver, BC
16thTian ChenLaurelwood P.S.Waterloo, ON
17thAlexander HorneOromocto Public LibraryOromocto, NB
18thSamuel .EJohn McCrae P.S.Guelph, ON
19thJustin SchwartzAssociated Hebrew School (Posluns)Toronto, ON
20thEran DeutschDr R E McKechnie ElementaryVancouver, BC
21stBasym BhamaniPringle Creek P.S.Whitby, ON
22ndSaahil ShethPilgrim Wood P.S.Oakville, ON
23rdIlinca FlacauMackenzie Community SchoolDeep River, ON
24thTudor BarsanPilgrim Wood P.S.Oakville, ON
25thSam HoogsteenLakeshore P.S.Burlington, ON
26thWayne WN.A. MacEachern P.S.Waterloo, ON
27thArnav ShethPilgrim Wood P.S.Oakville, ON
28thAnna GeorgeMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
29thpauline leePilgrim Wood P.S.Oakville, ON
30thpeiyan yangMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
31stMarcus KanhaiMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
32ndbrandon chanMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
33rdAdrianna NeretlisHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
34thShawn YeeMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
35thSimon Celer-MatasKnoxdale P.S.Nepean, ON
36thARAVIN SHANKARAlexander Graham Bell P.S.Ajax, ON
37thMarcus LuongMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
38thAmi GorodzinskyAssociated Hebrew School (Posluns)Toronto, ON
39thMakena NgiTecumseh P.S.Mississauga, ON
40thJacob PhillipsonAssociated Hebrew School (Kamin)Thornhill, ON
41stDavid ZN.A. MacEachern P.S.Waterloo, ON
42ndPranathi PrasannaLeadership Prep SchoolFrisco, TX
43rdBrendan WongLackner Woods Public SchoolKitchener, ON
44thderek nguyenJack Miner P.S.Whitby, ON
45thCaleb RaduDriftwood Park P.S.Kitchener, ON
46thAnastasia BN.A. MacEachern P.S.Waterloo, ON
47thJennifer FrancisHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
48thAndrew BaksysSt. Ann E.S.Ancaster, ON
49thOwen MoogkLester B. Pearson E.S.Waterloo, ON
50thJeffrey QuiMillen Woods Public SchoolWaterloo, ON
Back to Top

Grade 5/6

There were 5,089 grade 5/6 participants in the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup.

RankNameSchoolCity
1stLaura NguyenDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
2ndJesse LiSir Wilfrid Laurier ElementaryVancouver, BC
3rderic zangWestmount P.S.Peterborough, ON
4thSaranya VarakunanDonview M.S.Toronto, ON
5thSebastian JeonSummit Middle SchoolCoquitlam, BC
6thSimhon ChourasiaDonview M.S.Toronto, ON
7thEthan WangTecumseh P.S.Mississauga, ON
8thDamien CheungWestmount P.S.Peterborough, ON
9thEthan LiuW. H. Morden P.S.Oakville, ON
10thNavya ShethW. H. Morden P.S.Oakville, ON
11thRiley TamCollingwood SchoolWest Vancouver, BC
12thJeff ZhangDr R E McKechnie ElementaryVancouver, BC
13thDavid WongMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
14thAnanya ChadhaHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
15thAndy D.John McCrae P.S.Guelph, ON
16thFuyang DengElizabeth Ziegler Public SchoolWaterloo, ON
17thCarter PhillipsCitadel Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
18thFelix CaoLester B. Pearson E.S.Waterloo, ON
19thLiam NorthcottHillcrest Middle SchoolCoquitlam, BC
20thRishi KenyW. H. Morden P.S.Oakville, ON
21stKerwin HoAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
22ndDaniel TianLester B. Pearson E.S.Waterloo, ON
23rdBenjamin LiangGeorge Street Middle SchoolFredericton, NB
24thDavis GollertJohn Marshall E.S.Niagara Falls, ON
25thJames IansavitchousBlessed KateriLondon, ON
26thKevin GuoMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
27thGia Da RozaIrwin Park ElementaryWest Vancouver, BC
28thConnor LudwigTecumseh P.S.Mississauga, ON
29thKevin YueArdagh Bluffs Public SchoolBarrie, ON
30thEthan EastwoodHarrietsfield Elementary SchoolHarrietsfield, NS
31stMichael YoungPlum Tree Park P.S.Mississauga, ON
32ndJerry GuoMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
33rdDarren McLeishMonsignor ClancyThorold, ON
34thSabrina WongHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
35thSeher MoosabhoyHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
36thEvan CoupalMary Johnston P.S.Waterloo, ON
37thImmanuel HuangDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
38thAndrei AdamPine Grove P.S.Oakville, ON
39thsam shenHillcrest Middle SchoolCoquitlam, BC
40thDong Shi HuQueen Victoria P.S.Toronto, ON
41stSoleil KrcmarHavergal College Junior SchoolToronto, ON
42ndSophia LeeMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
43rdJiwon HwangKwayhquitlum Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
44thHaidi WuW. H. Morden P.S.Oakville, ON
45thMichael YangAdrienne Clarkson E.S.Nepean, ON
46thJason TianThomas Street Middle SchoolMississauga, ON
47thSamuel KhzymBedford P.S.Stratford, ON
48thMatthew FeldmanDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
49thCharles YuanThomas Street Middle SchoolMississauga, ON
50thErie WuLakeshore P.S.Burlington, ON
Back to Top

Grade 7/8

There were 6,038 grade 7/8 participants in the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup.

RankNameSchoolCity
1stEvan FeldmanDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
2ndMichael WongThe Enrichment Centre c/o Parkway Public SchoolCambridge, ON
3rdSean WangIrwin Park ElementaryWest Vancouver, BC
4thIshwar DesaiBliss Carman Middle SchoolFredericton, NB
5thBoya YangMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
6thHoward HalimForest Hill Jr. & Sr. P.S.Toronto, ON
7thWillie LeiThe Enrichment Centre c/o Parkway Public SchoolCambridge, ON
8thVictor LiaoBishop E.Q. JenningsThunder Bay, ON
9thZhuoen DaiMilne Valley M.S.Toronto, ON
10thSteven ChowMacklin P.S.Toronto, ON
11thAileen ZhangKwayhquitlum Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
12thDaren LiangGeorge Street Middle SchoolFredericton, NB
13thAndrew YunCitadel Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
14thKatie ChenGoulbourn M.S.Stittsville, ON
15thYinuo WangDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
16thLeo HanAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
17thMichelle LiuMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
18thJeffrey LinLaurelwood P.S.Waterloo, ON
19thBrian HuangHenry Larsen E.S.Gloucester, ON
20thSihao BanCentennial P.S.Waterloo, ON
21stSophia LiuHomelands Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
22ndJun Bo WuSir Wilfrid Laurier ElementaryVancouver, BC
23rdNicholas JohnstonEnglewood SchoolCrapaud, PE
24thTimothy SongCitadel Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
25thKevin ZhuDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
26thHunter MurdochLoretto CatholicNiagara Falls, ON
27thScott XuSouthwood P.S.Windsor, ON
28thAlannah CJohn McCrae P.S.Guelph, ON
29thRyan YuAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
30thClifton SahotaForest Hill Jr. & Sr. P.S.Toronto, ON
31stdavid luHomelands Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
32ndShiv KathuriaThe Enrichment Centre c/o Parkway Public SchoolCambridge, ON
33rdEmily YuThe Enrichment Centre c/o Parkway Public SchoolCambridge, ON
34thKate HePark West SchoolHalifax, NS
35thFrank YiKwayhquitlum Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
36thAlan MaDolphin Senior P.S.Mississauga, ON
37thAndrew YuanCentennial P.S.Waterloo, ON
38thVincent WangDavid Lewis P.S.Toronto, ON
39thJoey HotzForest Hill Jr. & Sr. P.S.Toronto, ON
40thMisha MLaurelwood P.S.Waterloo, ON
41stAdvait MaybhateThe Enrichment Centre c/o Parkway Public SchoolCambridge, ON
42ndMatthew Connell-TombsAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
43rdJosh ZhangMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
44thMaryam ShamsiKwayhquitlum Middle SchoolPort Coquitlam, BC
45thBrett GugelAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
46thHannah CaseyRocky Lake Junior HighBedford, NS
47thNatasha RozarioSt. Andrew E.S.Oakville, ON
48thSoonho JangGeorge Street Middle SchoolFredericton, NB
49thSoorna ChoheiliAurora Senior P.S.Aurora, ON
50thRishi Saran VijayarajanMarlborough ElementaryBurnaby, BC
Back to Top

Grade 9/10

There were 829 grade 9/10 participants in the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup.

RankNameSchoolCity
1stJohnny YeRocky Lake Junior HighBedford, NS
2ndJae Hyoung HurÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
3rdSangji KimSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
4thAlex FoleySir John A. Macdonald S.S.Waterloo, ON
5thKevin GenereuxSt. Ignatius S.S.Thunder Bay, ON
6thSamir RehmtullaSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
7thHyunSu AnÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
8thYi Sen WangÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
9thJulia ShoreSpringbank Community High SchoolCalgary, AB
10thTorry ChenSir John A. Macdonald S.S.Waterloo, ON
11thAlli MeyerSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
12thMinjoo HongÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
13thPeter LeeSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
14thAlexandre MacDonaldÉcole François-BuoteCharlottetown, PE
15thSean ChoiSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
16thOliver WolfThorold SecondaryThorold, ON
17thSilvan BaierÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
18thWilson WuSir John A. Macdonald S.S.Waterloo, ON
19thOwen BaiSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
20thMilan DiGiuseppeSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
21stDeyang LiMackenzie Community SchoolDeep River, ON
22ndJay ChenSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
23rdAmy ChengMackenzie Community SchoolDeep River, ON
24thAlmothanna KarfoulÉcole François-BuoteCharlottetown, PE
25thWilliam GoodmanÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
26thEJ Raiche-TannerAstral Drive Junior High SchoolDartmouth, NS
27thPat McArthurSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
28thJillian BuckieMcKernan SchoolEdmonton, AB
29thDaniel Javaheri-ZadehSir John A. Macdonald S.S.Waterloo, ON
30thKevin HanDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary SchoolBurlington, ON
31stAnika NelsonWestgate Mennonite CollegiateWinnipeg, MB
32ndSirichandana JagarlamudiSentia the Global SchoolHyderabad, AP
33rdErin ClarkeSir James Dunn AcademySt. Andrews, NB
34thRyan NowakowskyMcKernan SchoolEdmonton, AB
35thJoseph ReniSentia the Global SchoolHyderabad, AP
36thKathleen McGrathRocky Lake Junior HighBedford, NS
37thFrancisca AnnanPark West SchoolHalifax, NS
38thFaris KapraPark West SchoolHalifax, NS
39thJaeeun LeeÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
40thjoel lauWest Coast Christian SchoolVancouver, BC
41stGabriel HarrisÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
42ndChristian SpenceSt. Gregory SchoolCalgary, AB
43rdAlexander GarciaColumbia International SchoolSaitama, 13
44thFinn MacdonaldSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
45thGabrielle TorrealbaAstral Drive Junior High SchoolDartmouth, NS
46thStanislav TimoshenkoÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
47thHudson MorashSt. Patrick H.S.Thunder Bay, ON
48thPatrick BurtonMackenzie Community SchoolDeep River, ON
49thRyan ChoiSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
50thKevin LiMcKernan SchoolEdmonton, AB
Back to Top

Grade 11/12

There were 290 grade 11/12 participants in the 2013/2014 Caribou Cup.

RankNameSchoolCity
1stKevin ChiMackenzie Community SchoolDeep River, ON
2ndQuinten IlkkaSt. Patrick H.S.Thunder Bay, ON
3rdCarter MorashSt. Patrick H.S.Thunder Bay, ON
4thEvgeni MaiseyeuMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
5thWei-Kang TsengMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
6thYeon Jae (Annie) SongMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
7thDaniel FloydMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
8thCallum MitchellSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
9thmelissa brownWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
10thJen DuimeringSir John A. Macdonald S.S.Waterloo, ON
11thSharon HoEastdale C.V.I.Oshawa, ON
12thSavannah SalongaWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
13thTammy NgSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
14thChelsea VanderMeerWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
15thShawn GongSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
16thAlexander OxornÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
17thShawna PoechmanSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
18thIsaac BoersmaSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
19thAidan Ray BerminghamÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
20thHa Eun ParkMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
21stKimberly MasonSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
22ndJingfeng ShanÉcole Royal ValeMontréal, QC
23rdandrew wangCarihi SecondaryCampbell River, BC
24thJeff MasonSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
25thFrankie NgSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
26thJak Loree-SpacekSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
27thGosha MaruzhenkoCarihi SecondaryCampbell River, BC
28thHarrison ForbesMcKinnon Park S.S.Caledonia, ON
29thAlexandra JaszkulSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
30thEileen RaymondWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
31stHaejoo OhSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
32ndHenry TungSardis SecondaryChilliwack, BC
33rdAlexandra BalsdonWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
34thShannon CrockerWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
35thChristine SchuknechtSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
36thCherry HauntWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
37thAustin De VriesWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
38thCesar MorenoMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
39thCameron QuinlanMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
40thKory KittelSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
41stAnnie RussellMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
42ndVictor XiaoSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
43rdAllison CookeWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
44thCoady PeabodySacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
45thMatt McArthurSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
46thAlexandra PepetoneWaterdown District H.S.Waterdown, ON
47thMelissa FungMaple Ridge SecondaryMaple Ridge, BC
48thDanielle DouelSacred Heart H.S.Walkerton, ON
49thNicholas ThromSt. Patrick H.S.Thunder Bay, ON
50thAurinjoy GuptaSir Winston Churchill C.& V.I.Thunder Bay, ON
Back to Top